Programme 

Monday 20 May

19:00
Main Hall

Old House Stary Dom Theatre, Novosibirsk (RU)

Sociopath/Hamlet

Directed by Andrey Prikotenko

19:00
Main Hall
cancelled after budget cuts

Forte Company - Szkéné Theatre, Budapest (HU)

The Suicide

Directed by Horváth Csaba

Tuesday 21 May

11:00
Main Hall
cancelled after budget cuts

Slovenian Youth Theatre, Ljubljana (SLO)

no title yet

Directed by Tomi Janežić

17:00
Main Hall

Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre, Timişoara (RO)

SWAN LAKE REVISITED

Directed by Kokan Mladenović

Wednesday 22 May

19:00
Main Hall

Cie Malka Dance Company (FR)

Têtes d’Affiche

Choreography: Bouba Landrille Tchouda

21:00
Main Hall
cancelled after budget cuts

Masterskaya Theatre, St. Petersburg (RU)

Fando and Lis

Directed by Ricardo Marin-Vidal

Thursday 23 May

19:00
Main Hall

Frascati Producties / Monty / Jemma El Irakya (BE-NL)

Baghdad

Created and perfeormed by Enkidu Khaled and Chris Keulemans

19:00
Painting Room
cancelled after budget cuts

Bakırköy Municipality Theatre Istanbul (TR)

I Love You, Turkey

Directed by Yelda Baskın

21:00
Studio Hall

Moment Maribor & EN-KNAP Ljubljana (SI)

Hero 2.0 - The Show of All Shows

Directed by Uroš Kaurin and Vito Weis

Friday 24 May

17:00
Painting Room
cancelled after budget cuts

Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre, Subotica (SRB)

Spectators’ Academy

Directed by Urbán András

19:00
Main Hall

Jászai Mari Theatre, Tatabánya (HU)

Macbeth

Directed by Szikszai Rémusz

22:00
Studio Hall

Moment Maribor & EN-KNAP Ljubljana (SI)

Hero 2.0 - The Show of All Shows

Directed by Uroš Kaurin and Vito Weis

Saturday 25 May

16:00
Studio Hall

Apollo 111 Theatre, București (RO)

Medea’s Boys

Directed by Andrei Majeri

18:00
Main Hall

F.A.C.E. Szabó Visual Performing Arts Ensemble (DE)

Antigone

Directed by Kristóf Szabó

20:00
Main Hall
cancelled after budget cuts

Bitola National Theatre (MK)

Noah's New Macedonia

Directed by Kokan Mladenović

21:00
Studio Hall

Apollo 111 Theatre, București (RO)

Medea’s Boys

Directed by Andrei Majeri

Sunday 26 May

16:00
Main Hall

Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theater, Timișoara (RO)

Henry IV

Stage director: Victor Ioan Frunză

20:00
Main Hall
cancelled after budget cuts

Szkéné Theatre, Budapest (HU)

Kohlhaas

Dirceted by Hegymegi Máté

22:00
Main Hall
cancelled after budget cuts

Vroom (SRB)

Eroticism

Music and video: Vroom

WITH THE SUPPORT OF

MEDIA PARTNERS

ORGANIZER



300077 Timișoara, România
Str. Alba Iulia nr. 2

Tel.: 0256 434 814
Fax: 0256 494 029

www.tm-t.ro
www.teszt.ro

E-mail: tesztfestival2019@gmail.com