Programme 

Sunday 21 May

20:00
Main Hall

Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre, Timișoara / Ioan Slavici Classical Theatre, Arad / Sombor National Theatre (RO, SRB)

EXIT

Directed by Schilling Árpád

Monday 22 May

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Hotel Timișoara
one-to-one performance

SILK Fluegge, Linz (AT)

I will dance you till the end of…

Directed by Silke Grabinger

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Bega Canal, Flora dock
one-to-one performance

Maria Lucia Cruz Correia (PT, BE)

Common Dreams

Directed by Maria Lucia Cruz Correia

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
CALINA Contemporary Art Space
one-to-one performance

Mădălina Dan / Hochschulübergreifendes Zentrum Tanz, Berlin (RO, DE)

The Agency of Touch

Created by Mădălina Dan

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Cuib d`Arte
one-to-one performance

Harry Giles (UK)

What We Owe

Directed and performed by Harry Giles

13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45
Scârț Loc Lejer
one-to-one performance

Jo Bannon (UK)

Exposure

Created by Jo Bannon

16:00
Scenery shop

Margareta Schwarzwald Institute, Ljubljana (SLO)

Three Sisters

Directed by Maruša Kink

19:00
Military Circle

Agrupación Señor Serrano (ES)

Birdie

Directed by Agrupación Señor Serrano

21:00
Main Hall

Sombor National Theatre (SRB)

Gogoland

Directed by Urbán András

Tuesday 23 May

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Hotel Timișoara
one-to-one performance

SILK Fluegge, Linz (AT)

I will dance you till the end of…

Directed by Silke Grabinger

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Bega Canal, Flora dock
one-to-one performance

Maria Lucia Cruz Correia (PT, BE)

Common Dreams

Directed by Maria Lucia Cruz Correia

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
CALINA Contemporary Art Space
one-to-one performance

Mădălina Dan / Hochschulübergreifendes Zentrum Tanz, Berlin (RO, DE)

The Agency of Touch

Created by Mădălina Dan

12:00 15:00
Excelsior Art Publishing House

Xavier Bobés (ES)

Things easily forgotten

Written, directed and performed by Xavier Bobés

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Cuib d`Arte
one-to-one performance

Harry Giles (UK)

What We Owe

Directed and performed by Harry Giles

13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45
Scârț Loc Lejer
one-to-one performance

Jo Bannon (UK)

Exposure

Created by Jo Bannon

14:00
Timiș County Public Library, American Corner

Janek Turkowski (PL)

Margarete

Concept and performed by Janek Turkowski

17:00
Military Circle

BITEF, Belgrade (SRB)

Freedom: The Most Expensive Capitalist Word

Concept, text and performing: Maja Pelević and Olga Dimitrijević

19:00
Main Hall

ARCUB – Cultural Centre, Bucharest / Piese Refractare Association (RO)

Artists Talk

A performance by Gianina Cărbunariu

19:00 22:00
Studio Hall

MACAZ – Coop Theatre, Bucharest (RO)

You Haven’t Seen Anything!

Directed by David Schwartz

Wednesday 24 May

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Hotel Timișoara
one-to-one performance

SILK Fluegge, Linz (AT)

I will dance you till the end of…

Directed by Silke Grabinger

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Bega Canal, Flora dock
one-to-one performance

Maria Lucia Cruz Correia (PT, BE)

Common Dreams

Directed by Maria Lucia Cruz Correia

12:00 15:00
Excelsior Art Publishing House

Xavier Bobés (ES)

Things easily forgotten

Written, directed and performed by Xavier Bobés

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Cuib d`Arte
one-to-one performance

Harry Giles (UK)

What We Owe

Directed and performed by Harry Giles

14:00
Timiș County Public Library, American Corner

Janek Turkowski (PL)

Margarete

Concept and performed by Janek Turkowski

17:00
Main Hall

Sarah Vanhee / CAMPO, Gent (BE)

Oblivion

Concept and performed by Sarah Vanhee

20:00
Military Circle

HODWORKS, Budapest (HU)

Grace

Choreography by Hód Adrienn

22:00
Studio Hall

E-motional Bodies & Cities – Gabriela Tudor Foundation, Bucharest / National Centre of Dance, Bucharest (RO)

(anti)aging

Concept by Mihaela Dancs and Mădălina Dan

Thursday 25 May

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Hotel Timișoara
one-to-one performance

SILK Fluegge, Linz (AT)

I will dance you till the end of…

Directed by Silke Grabinger

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Bega Canal, Flora dock
one-to-one performance

Maria Lucia Cruz Correia (PT, BE)

Common Dreams

Directed by Maria Lucia Cruz Correia

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
CALINA Contemporary Art Space
one-to-one performance

Mădălina Dan / Hochschulübergreifendes Zentrum Tanz, Berlin (RO, DE)

The Agency of Touch

Created by Mădălina Dan

12:00 15:00
Excelsior Art Publishing House

Xavier Bobés (ES)

Things easily forgotten

Written, directed and performed by Xavier Bobés

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Cuib d`Arte
one-to-one performance

Harry Giles (UK)

What We Owe

Directed and performed by Harry Giles

13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45
Scârț Loc Lejer
one-to-one performance

Jo Bannon (UK)

Exposure

Created by Jo Bannon

14:00
Timiș County Public Library, American Corner

Janek Turkowski (PL)

Margarete

Concept and performed by Janek Turkowski

17:00
Military Circle

BOG., Amsterdam (NL)

BOG. an attempt at restructuring life

Directed by BOG.

20:00
Main Hall

Rabih Mroué (LB, DE)

Riding on a Cloud

Written and directed by Rabih Mroué

22:00
Studio Hall

Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre, Subotica (SRB)

Béres Márta One Girl Show

Directed by Urbán András

Friday 26 May

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Hotel Timișoara
one-to-one performance

SILK Fluegge, Linz (AT)

I will dance you till the end of…

Directed by Silke Grabinger

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Bega Canal, Flora dock
one-to-one performance

Maria Lucia Cruz Correia (PT, BE)

Common Dreams

Directed by Maria Lucia Cruz Correia

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
CALINA Contemporary Art Space
one-to-one performance

Mădălina Dan / Hochschulübergreifendes Zentrum Tanz, Berlin (RO, DE)

The Agency of Touch

Created by Mădălina Dan

12:00 15:00
Excelsior Art Publishing House

Xavier Bobés (ES)

Things easily forgotten

Written, directed and performed by Xavier Bobés

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Cuib d`Arte
one-to-one performance

Harry Giles (UK)

What We Owe

Directed and performed by Harry Giles

13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45
Scârț Loc Lejer
one-to-one performance

Jo Bannon (UK)

Exposure

Created by Jo Bannon

14:00
Timiș County Public Library, American Corner

Janek Turkowski (PL)

Margarete

Concept and performed by Janek Turkowski

15:00 21:00
Studio Hall

Lisa Verbelen / BOG., Amsterdam (NL)

ONE.

Concept by Lisa Verbelen

15:00 17:00
Main Hall

Látókép Ensemble, Budapest (HU)

Kálmán’s Day

Written and directed by Hajdu Szabolcs

19:00
Military Circle

1er STRATAGÈME, Zagreb/Paris (HR, FR)

Forecasting

Written and directed by Giuseppe Chico and Barbara Matijević

Saturday 27 May

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Hotel Timișoara
one-to-one performance

SILK Fluegge, Linz (AT)

I will dance you till the end of…

Directed by Silke Grabinger

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Bega Canal, Flora dock
one-to-one performance

Maria Lucia Cruz Correia (PT, BE)

Common Dreams

Directed by Maria Lucia Cruz Correia

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
CALINA Contemporary Art Space
one-to-one performance

Mădălina Dan / Hochschulübergreifendes Zentrum Tanz, Berlin (RO, DE)

The Agency of Touch

Created by Mădălina Dan

12:00 15:00
Excelsior Art Publishing House

Xavier Bobés (ES)

Things easily forgotten

Written, directed and performed by Xavier Bobés

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Cuib d`Arte
one-to-one performance

Harry Giles (UK)

What We Owe

Directed and performed by Harry Giles

13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45
Scârț Loc Lejer
one-to-one performance

Jo Bannon (UK)

Exposure

Created by Jo Bannon

17:00
Military Circle

Oliver Zahn / HAUPTAKTION (DE)

Situation with Outstretched Arm

Written and directed by Oliver Zahn

19:00
Main Hall

Koreja Theatre, Lecce (IT)

Katër i Radës. The Shipwreck

Directed by Salvatore Tramacere

22:00
Main Hall

Glej Theatre, Ljubljana / Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television, University of Ljubljana (SLO)

The Conference of the Birds

Directed by Nina Rajić Kranjac

Sunday 28 May

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
CALINA Contemporary Art Space
one-to-one performance

Mădălina Dan / Hochschulübergreifendes Zentrum Tanz, Berlin (RO, DE)

The Agency of Touch

Created by Mădălina Dan

12:00 15:00
Excelsior Art Publishing House

Xavier Bobés (ES)

Things easily forgotten

Written, directed and performed by Xavier Bobés

12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Cuib d`Arte
one-to-one performance

Harry Giles (UK)

What We Owe

Directed and performed by Harry Giles

13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45
Scârț Loc Lejer
one-to-one performance

Jo Bannon (UK)

Exposure

Created by Jo Bannon

17:00 20:30
Studio Hall

Füge Production, Budapest / Trafó House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest (HU)

While you are reading this title, we are talking about you

Written and directed by Kelemen Kristóf

19:00
Main Hall

Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre, Timişoara (RO)

Shakespeare, Sonnet 66

Directed by Kokan Mladenović

22:00
Main Hall

Ivo Dimchev (BG)

Songs from My Shows

Idea, text, music and performance: Ivo Dimchev

WITH THE SUPPORT OF

MEDIA PARTNERS

ORGANIZER



300077 Timișoara, România
Str. Alba Iulia nr. 2

Tel.: 0256 434 814
Fax: 0256 494 029
Mobil: 0740 143 545

www.tm-t.ro
www.teszt.ro
E-mail: info@teszt.ro